Youth

GRADUATES: John Wood Community College

Posted: May. 23, 2018 2:15 pm Updated: May. 23, 2018 4:38 pm

QUINCY

John Wood Community College

ASSOCIATE IN ARTS

Ankney, Iowa: David Fuqua

Augusta: Jordan Ringenberger, Meagan Root

Barry: Weston Billings, Ethan Hart, Natalie Powell

Belleville: Robert Palmer

Camp Point: Madison McLennan, Rylan Scheiter, Laine Tournear

Canton, Mo.: Althea Stroud

Castaic, Calif.: Christopher Kozlowski

Clayton: Dakota Kalb, John Phillips, Brittney Shaffer

Coatsburg: Logan Keppner

Dahlonega, Ga:. Karen Battles

Eolia, Mo:. Jaime Denslow

Fowler: Zoe Elder, Alyson Genenbacher, Brooke Gooding

Hannibal, Mo.: Rachel Niffen

Hardin: Zachary Smith

Hull: Donovan Schwanke

Keokuk, Iowa: Jonathan Dahl

La Belle, Mo.: Felicia Flores

Lewistown, Mo.: Kalynne Olson, Michael Whan

Liberty: Benjamin Deming, Tyler Kasparie, Dylan Mast, Logan Peter, Reed Wolfmeyer

Loraine: Darien Bugh, Jarod Coyle, Dawson Moore

Louisiana, Mo.: Carmen Ford, Daniel Guthrie

Mendon: Adam Donley, Thomas Winsted

Meredosia: Vicky Barnett

Milton: Macey Sargent

Mount Sterling: Sarah Allen, Kyle Felten, Jessica Geisler, Jack Hulvey, Blake Law, Chrisadella Weaver

Nauvoo: Sarah DiPrima

New Canton: Christopher Dolbeare

New London, Mo.: Marcus Montague

New Salem: Breanna Kelley

Olathe, Kan.: Sabryn Sandstrom

Palmyra, Mo.: Kathryn Felde, Carley Lovelace, Cory Vaughn

Paloma: Rebecca Hibbert

Payson: Rachel Cooper, Dakota Epley, Brekken Flesner, Neal Sherwood, Jordan Snow

Pittsfield Jessica Bogue, Adam Borrowman, Jason Bryant Jr., Mikayla Carter, Abigail Cash, Korbyn Cox, Brenlee Damon, Lewis Daniels, Kara DeJaynes, Gretchen Goewey, David Hecox, Kathryn Osment, Jorie Reed, Nathan Smith, Melanie Woods, Cristy Wyatt

Plainville: Brandon Adkins, Jenna Uppinghouse

Pleasant Hill: Camron Little, Delaynie Robinson

Quincy: Dustin Acevedo, William Adrian, Brock Alexander, Alec Askey, Kaley Augspurg, Brett Baird, Heather Baker, Austin Bargen, Joey Barnes, Kayla Blair, Amy Bordewick, Carson Bowen, Tyler Brown, Elijah Brunier, Clayton Buhrmester, Connor Buss, Cameron Cain, Andrew Casula, Taylor Clark-Stotts, Darian Cobb, Brandon Collins, Shelby Connell, Zachery Cookson, Gabriel Coultas, Thomas Damon II, Quinton DeBoer, Emily Diaz, Marlisa Douglas, Dain Duffy, Lonnie Dunn, Andrew Ellerman, Jamie Evans, Aziz Fadika, Chloe Fanshier, Collin Farmer, Alexis Fletcher, Whitney Fountain, Andrew Fuller, Amber Garner, Collin Garner, Blake Geise, Gabrielle Gengenbacher, Lindsay Gilbert, James Goodwin, James Griffin, Ryon Gudgel-Coonrod, Madeline Hall, Abigail Hedberg, Emily Hedberg, Evita Helm, Margaret Hess, Danielle Holley, Kira Houghton, Cole Howerton, Emma Hoyt, Earl Hughes, Sydney Hultz, Nicholas Hun, Madelyn Hyer, Shawn Kaufman, Abigail Kemp, Hannah Kemp, Katelyn Kimber, Mattieu Koetters, Jordan Lenz, Jade Leonard, Logan Leonard, Joshua Logsdon, Krisann Loos, Brandon Lopez, Trista Malone, Ricky Mason, Blake Massner, Joyce Mayfield, David McGough, Devin McKiernan, Nevin McNally, Masen Melton, Josiah Mikkelson, Brigita Miller, Emily Moore, William Moyers, Joshua Musolino, Corbin Myers, Blaine Neumann, Kelly Obert, Chima Oduocha, Samantha Overton, Madeline Paradise, Tanner Parrish, Judith Percy, Kyra Percy, Madison Plumer, Chris Reynolds, Austin Ridder, Madison Robb, Skylar Roberts, Brenda Rolsing, Audrey Roman, Cassy Roth, Riley Roth, Tracy Sailem, Mason Schlotzhauer, Lydia Schrand, Jackson Schulte, Paul Schumm, Andrew Schutte, Christopher Scoville, Krista Shear, Cody Shelton, Ian Sherman, Bailey Smith Erika Smith, Wesley Smith, Mary Soebbing, Jamie Sowell, Nicole Sparks, Cristen Spilker, Kara Stotts, Torrence Sullivan, Monica Taft, Brady Taylor, Tracy Terwelp, Nicholas Veile, Alex Venvertloh, Autumn Voigt, Hannah Ward, Ian Warning, Mason Warning, Emma Waterkotte, Lexus Wedding, Benjamin Welper, Parker Westerman, Jordan White, Nicolas Wietholder, Gavin Williamson

St. Charles, Mo.: Haley Huneke

Timewell: Leah Rohrer

Ursa: Darian Brown, Bernardo Chavez Resendiz, McKenna East, Sumer Howell

West Point: Mackenzie Patrick

 

ASSOCIATE IN FINE ARTS

Augusta: Jessica Abrego

Mount Sterling: Robert Tynan

Palmyra, Mo.: Rachel Reinbeck

 

ASSOCIATE IN SCIENCE

Augusta: Michael Bruns

Barry: Danielle Wells

Fowler: Madelyn Heinecke

Golden: Eli Gronewold

Mendon: Jackson King

Mentone, Ind.: Karis Tucker

Monroe City, Mo.: Lindsy Deming, Vanita Patel

Pleasant Hill: Noah Lippincott

Quincy: Zechariah Akins, Schaeffer Aschemann, Ethan Banks, Diane Beroiza, Erika Brown, Jonathan Calvo, Riley Cameron, Tyler Chandler, Alexis Conner, Evan Curran, Lewis Denckla, Sam Douglas, Matthew Finlay, Chinü Hultz, Sean McClean, Elizabeth Ohnemus, Madison Orr, Bryce Rupp, Jordan Smith, Makenzie Stark, Katie Tipton, Kara Vahle, Nasiha Wehrheim, Makayla Wesley

Slidell, La.: Tysheka Williams

Warsaw: Samantha Buckert

 

ASSOCIATE IN ENGINEERING SCIENCE

Mendon: Clayton Thompson

Quincy: Lamor Hickman, Daniel Mast, Jared Wiemelt

 

ASSOCIATE IN APPLIED SCIENCE

Accounting

Augusta: Kathy Bruns

Camp Point: Michael Keller

Quincy: Chad Fuller, Lisa Gamble

Agriculture Business Management

Augusta: Alyssa Kerker, Kaitlyn Roberts

Barry: Joseph Hamilton

Baylis: Emily Brinkmann

Bluffs: Zachary Dahman

Camp Point: Blake Kirlin

Carthage: Taylor Boston, Jonathon Dorothy

Franklin: Quentin Reynolds

Kane: Benjamin DeWitt

Liberty: Reagan Neisen

Quincy: Jacob Brown

Shelbina, Mo.: Jared Wilt

Ursa: Parker Fuller

Versailles: Laken Wiese

Winchester: Cole Parker

Animal Science

Augusta: Kaitlyn Roberts

Baylis: Jamie Broeker, Jordan Broeker, Elizabeth Spaunhorst

Monroe City, Mo.: Lindsy Deming

Business-Management

Quincy: Heather Johnson, Nathan Obert, Aaron Sill

Computer-Aided Design

Hannibal, Mo.: Caleb Land

Quincy: Dustin Fowler, Kristopher Hamner

Early Childhood Education

Bowen: Melissa Bell

La Grange, Mo.: Katlyn Grimsley

Payson: Aaron Rogers

Pittsfield: Shelby Dolbeare

Electrical Technology

Augusta: Loren Stout

Palmyra, Mo.: Aron Pollard

Payson: Carter Epperson

Quincy: Michael Blackwell, Evan Lish, Shawn Walker

Saverton, Mo.: Steven Foster

Fire Science

Brimfield: James Bachman

Golden: Kurt Schuster

Granite City: Thomas Beck Jr.

Mount Sterling: Jacob Kunkel

Palmyra, Mo.: Trevor Wheeler

Quincy: Dalton Buckley, Lee Carpenter

 

Graphic Design

Quincy: Michelle Greusel , Erin Heiden, Brendan Nelson, Beth Pendergraff

Law Enforcement

Quincy: Elijah Kurfman

Logistics & Operations Management

Hull: Kody Meyer

Quincy: Chad Barry, Brenda Eldridge, Andrew Maas

Manufacturing Technology

Fowler: Nicholas Weiman

La Grange, Mo.: Garrett Bringer

Loraine: Mason Moore

Maywood, Mo.: John O'Brien

Pittsfield: Alec Hubbard

Sutter: Landon Smith

Medical Laboratory Technician

Quincy: Amber Leonard

Nursing

Augusta Kaylee Ussery

Barry: Evan Colston, Diana Harris

Bluffs: Courtney Zimmerman

Canton, Mo.: Sidney Sutton

Clayton: Kendra Davis

Hannibal, Mo.: Ranesiah Hinojosa, Emily Mitchell, Joshua Sherman, Francesca Weathers , Lacey White

Liberty: Katherine Zbornak

Maywood, Mo.: Leah Drebenstedt

Naples: Mary Hopkins

Nebo: Leigh Crane

Palmyra, Mo.: Madelyn Meyers, Faith Pettitt

Pittsfield: Tiffany Brooks, Desirae Reimers

Plainville Lincoln Smith

Quincy: Jennifer Benavidez, Donna Cramsey, Brittany Galbraith, Meagen Hufford, Ashley McCaughey, Samantha Smith, Taylor Steffen, Olivia Sullivan, Michelle Wortman

Office Technology

Bowen: Chesney Homan

Mount Sterling: Jessica Ham

Ursa: Hayleigh Hamm

Office Technology-Medical

Quincy: Anita Johnson

Radiologic Technology

Golden: Shelby Davis

Kinderhook: Ellie Weir

Meredosia: Megan Burns

Mount Sterling: Cheyenne Grainger

Quincy: Carrie Kimbrell, Kiersten Powell, Cassandra Reilly

Shelbina, Mo.: Amanda Perrigo

Surgical Technology

Pleasant Hill: Marisa Duda

Quincy: Holly Wells

 

CERTIFICATES

Agriculture Applications

Augusta: Ross Myers

Beef Specialist

Augusta: Kaitlyn Roberts

Baylis: Jamie Broeker, Jordan Broeker, Elizabeth Spaunhorst

Monroe City, Mo.: Lindsy Deming

Certified Production Technician

Quincy: Sidney Ballenger, Colby Barnett, Christopher Gravitt, Michelle Reeves, Ryan Waters

Computer Network Support

Quincy: Lewis Denckla, Ray Pence

Desktop Publishing

Quincy: Kirsten Davis, Sarah Mason

Diesel Technology

Bowen: Ryan Kost, Ryan Perry

Electrician

Augusta: Loren Stout

Liberty: Joshua Potter

Quincy: Trevor Bowen, Levi Cook, Konnor Glasgow, Dakota Hatfield, Eric Mating, Tyler McLennan

Rushville: Randy Robbins, Ryan Wade

Engineering Design- SolidWorks

La Grange, Mo.: Garrett Bringer

Loraine: Mason Moore

Quincy: Alexander Bravo, Tanner Kennedy, Adrian Rivera

Health Care Assistant

Barry: Tama Silman

Camp Point: Lindsey Reed

Griggsville: Cynthia Rezba, Ashley Scranton

Mendon: Brooke Valentine

Mount Sterling: Tracy Alsup

Quincy: Carla Kaelber, Margaret Tarr, Ruth Wigfall

Versailles: Ashleigh Carson

Industrial Maintenance Technology

Sutter: Landon Smith

Industrial Technician- Electrical

Hamilton: Logan Gray

Mount Sterling: Damon Flynn

Pittsfield: Lucas Waters

Quincy: Stacy Gallamore, Brett Tipton

Sutter: Landon Smith

Ursa: Michael Casley

Industrial Technician- Mechanical

Golden: Gavin Ideus

Mount Sterling: Damon Flynn

Quincy: Stacy Gallamore, Brett Tipton, Nicholas Webster

Industrial Welding

Barry: Noah Lynch

Griggsville: Cody Ervin

Kahoka, Mo.: Tristan Harper

Pearl: Ryan McDaniles, Tanner Still

Pittsfield: Isaac Smithers

Plainville: Timothy Peters

Quincy: Colin Melvin, Kevin Owen, Jamone Riggins, Lohgan Walker

Logistics

Quincy: Matthew Futhey

Nursing Assistant

Canton, Mo.: Amber Hudnut

Fowler: Jessica Walker

Griggsville: Cynthia Rezba

La Grange, Mo.: Ashli Webster

Macomb: Heidi McMurren

Mendon: Dezaree Guthrie, Brooke Valentine

Milton: Hillary Pennock

Mount Sterling: Tracy Alsup

New Canton: Lacey Longo

Palmyra, Mo. Avery Lochman

Payson: Christopher Hartsock

Pearl: Staci Allen

Pittsfield: Payton Baker, Haley Howard, Sarah Littlefield

Quincy: Stefanie Allen, Lyndsey Austin, Bethany Booher, Stephanie Brown, Madalyn Cain, Kristen Clifford, Crawley, Evans, Kellea Franzen, Desiree Jones, Carla Kaelber, Kayla Layton, Ariel Mehochko, Elizabeth Mewes, Marisa Niemeier, Olsen, Brianna Otten, Heather Russell, Cheri Ryan, Bobbi Smith, Stephanie Steffen, Tierra Stover, Margaret Tarr, Ruth Wigfall

Ursa Stephanie McKinney

Office Technology

Pittsfield: Lisa Boren

Quincy: Breann Thevil

Office Technology-Medical

Camp Point: Danielle Turner

Quincy: Kelly Buettner, Amie Harness, Tamara Kinard, Natasha Lewis, Tracy McGee, Karen McIntosh, Andrea Miller, Rachel Stephens, Holly Weiss, Denetta Wise

Versailles: Sheena Funke, Nicholas Mulverhill

Paramedicine

Nebo: Robert Jones

Practical Nurse

Bluffs: Harley Huether

Camp Point: Jennifer Cassens

Durham, Mo.: Laura Moyer

Liberty: Kristina Fessler, Kelsey Stephens

Mendon: Lindsay Hoebing, Carley Simmons

Pittsfield: Jennifer Dennis, Tracey Smith

Plainville: Kaitlyn Hocking

Quincy: Tanner Crisp, Rosemary Hatfield, Matthew Hayden, Alimatou Moussa, Lauren Mueller, Jena Schaffer, Emily Schwedes, McKenna Uplinger

Rushville: Joshua Moore

Precision Machining Machinist

Hannibal, Mo.: John Craven

La Grange, Mo.: Garrett Bringer

Quincy: Kimberly Schwener

Professional Nursing Assistant

Milton: Hillary Pennock

Payson: Christopher Hartsock

Quincy: Stefanie Allen, Lyndsey Austin, Desiree Jones, Ariel Mehochko, Marisa Niemeier

Surgical Technology

Golden: Beth Eilers

Loraine Kassondra Blanchett

Quincy: Chelsea Bruce

Truck Driver Training

Hannibal, Mo:. Shane Reed

Liberty: Gary McDowell

Quincy: Donald Petry, Richard Sparks

Web Design

Hamilton: Amy Hensley-Sullivan

Welding

Barry: Noah Lynch

Fowler: Chad Davis

Kahoka, Mo.: Tristan Harper

Pearl: Ryan McDaniles, Tanner Still

Pittsfield: Isaac Smithers

Plainville: Timothy Peters

Quincy: David Gibson, Colin Melvin, Kevin Owen, Jamone Riggins, Lohgan Walker

Sutter: Landon Smith

Sign up for Email Alerts